republıc of turkey mınıstry of transport, marıtıme affaırs  and communıcatıons legıslatıon database

           



Skip Navigation Links
                                              
LAWS                    

No NAME NumberOfficial Gazzette DateOfficial Gazzette Number
1 ACT ON CONSTRUCTION, EXPANSION, IMPROVEMENT AND EQUIPPING OF PORTS    
2 ACT ON DECLARATION OF PROPERTY AND FIGHT WITH BRIBE AND CORRUPTION 362804.05.199020508
3 ACT ON FEE OF SANITATION FOR SHIPS 254810.11.198117510
4 ACT ON GUIDELINES FOR RESPONSE TO EMERGENCIES AND 531211.03.200525752
5 ACT ON RIGHT OF INFORMATION ACQUIREMENT 4982 24.10.200325269
6 ACT ON THE ORGANISATION AND DUTIES OF THE MINISTRY OF TRANSPORTATION 334817.04.198719434
7 ACT ON THE PROCEDURES FOR APPOINTMENT IN MINISTRIES AND AFFILIATED ORGANIZATIONS 245125.04.198117321
8 ACT ON THE TERRITORIAL SEA 267429.05.198217708
9 ANTI-SMUGGLING ACT 4926  
10 CODE ON NAVIGATION AND HYDROGRAPHY SERVICES 173807.06.197314557
11 LABOR ACT OF TURKEY 485710.06.200325134
12 LAW ON ASSIGNMENT OF THE DUTIES OF PROTECTING AND SECURING OUR BORDERS, COASTS AND TERRITORIAL WATER, AND OF PREVENTING AND INVESTIGATING SMUGGLING ACTS TO THE MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS (1) 681524.07.19569363
13 LAW ON CONSTRUCTION OF PORTS 623704.02.19548625
14 LAW ON HOW QUAYS WILL BE ADMINISTERED 300413.06.19363329
15 LAW ON HOW QUAYS WILL BE ADMINISTERED 300413.06.19363329
16 LAW ON HOW TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES ARE TO BE CARRIED OUT IN EXTRAORDINARY SITUATIONS AND DURING WARTIME 69726.07.196512058
17 LAW ON IMPROVEMENT OF MARITIME TRADE FLEET AND PROMOTION OF SHIP BUILDING FACILITIES 258121.01.198217581
18 LAW ON PORTS 61820.04.134195
19 LAW ON PUBLIC PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS 473522.01.200224648
20 LAW ON THE FOOD ALLOWANCE FOR THE NAVY PERSONNEL 285203.12.19353172
21 LAW ON THE PARDON FOR AND OTHERWISE REDUCTION OF SOME OF THE LEVIES IMPOSED ON TOURIST SHIPS 286418.12.1935315
22 LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF LIFE AND PROPERTY AT SEA 492214.06.19466333
23 LAW ON TURKISH FLAG 289324.09.198318171
24 LAW ON WORK PERMITS OF FOREIGNERS 481723.02.2003 
25 PUBLIC PROCUREMENT LAW 473422.01.200224648
26 REGULATION ON THE ENFORCEMENT OF COAST LAW 362117.04.199020495
27 SPECIAL PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION ACT 530204.03.200525745
28 THE COAST GUARD COMMAND ACT 269213.07.198217753
29 THE CODE ON SEA LABOR 85429.04.196712586
30 THE CODE PERTAINING TO THE PRINCIPLES TO BE APPLIED TO THE EXPLOSIVES AND DUBIOUS SUBSTANCES THAT ARE DETECTED ON THE SEAS AND ON LAND 453627.02.200023977
31 THE CONSTITUTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY 270909.11.198217863
32 THE ENVIRONMENT CODE 287211.08.198318132
33 THE LAW CONCERNING COASTAL SHIPPING (CABOTAGE) ALONG TURKISH SHORES AND PERFORMANCE OF TRADE AND BUSINESS IN TURKISH PORTS AND TERRITORIAL WATERS 81529.04.1926359
34 THE PROVISIONS OF THE TURKISH CRIMINAL CODE RELATED TO MARITIME AFFAIRS    
35 TOURISM ENCOURAGEMENT LAW 263416.03.198217635
36 WIRELESS CODE 281307.04.198318011
 










©2012 Republic Of Turkey Ministry of  Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications